Home Jury Jury Commissioners
Home Jury Jury Commissioners
Jury Commissioners (By County)
County Name Email Phone Fax
Adams Pam Shibao adamsjury@judicial.state.co.us 303-654-3210 303-654-3203
Alamosa Jennie Heersink alamosajury@judicial.state.co.us 719-589-7602  
Arapahoe Gail Pickarts arapahoejury@judicial.state.co.us 303-649-6319 303-645-1741
Archuleta Debbie Tully archuletajury@judicial.state.co.us 970-264-8160 970-264-8161
Baca Jamie Smith jamie.smith@judicial.state.co.us 719-523-4555  
Bent Robyn Dunham bentjury@judicial.state.co.us 719-456-1353  
Boulder Pat Wittreich BoulderJury@judicial.state.co.us 303-441-4732  
Broomfield Kimberly Troudt broomfieldjury@judicial.state.co.us 720-887-2107  
Chaffee Karen Prosser karen.prosser@judicial.state.co.us 719-539-2561 x224 719-539-6281
Cheyenne Vicki Allen cheyennejury@judicial.state.co.us 719-767-5649  
Clear Creek Sue Warmack susan.warmack@judicial.state.co.us (303) 679-4220  
Conejos Jennie Heersink conejosjury@judicial.state.co.us 719-589-7602  
Costilla Jennie Heersink costillajury@judicial.state.co.us 719-589-7602  
Crowley Andrea Cruz crowleyjury@judicial.state.co.us 719-267-4468  
Custer Linda Urwiller linda.urwiller@judicial.state.co.us 719-783-2274 791-783-2995
Delta Beverly Deines deltajury@judicial.state.co.us 970-252-4302 970-252-4313
Denver Le Anna Mosher denverjury@judicial.state.co.us 720-337-0600 720-337-0603
Dolores Anne Deyell-Lawrence doloresjury@judicial.state.co.us 970-677-2258  
Douglas Carla Boothe & Jean Nightingale douglasjury@judicial.state.co.us 720-437-6232 303-663-9333
Eagle Jackie Cooper eaglejury@judicial.state.co.us (970) 328-6373  
El Paso Dennis McKinney elpasojury@judicial.state.co.us 719-452-5001  
Elbert Cheryl Layne elbertjury@judicial.state.co.us 303-621-8604  
Fremont Deborah Sather Stringari fremontcountyclerk@judicial.state.co.us 719-204-2206 719 204-2275
Garfield Becky Ross riflejury@judicial.state.co.us 970-625-5100  
Garfield James Bradford garfieldjury@judicial.state.co.us 970-928-3066 970-928-3067
Gilpin Terri Meredith gilpinjury@judicial.state.co.us 303-582-5323  
Grand Heather Harms grandcountyjury@judicial.state.co.us 970-725-3357  
Gunnison Beverly Deines gunnisonjury@judicial.state.co.us 970-252-4302 970-252-4313
Hinsdale Beverly Deines hinsdalejury@judicial.state.co.us 970-252-4302 970-252-4313
Huerfano Esther Hibpshman huerfanojury@judicial.state.co.us 719-695-6506  
Jackson Salli Johnroe jacksonjury@judicial.state.co.us 970-723-4363  
Jefferson Debora Kelliher jeffersonjury@judicial.state.co.us 303-271-6115 303 271-6118
Kiowa Elaine Lindholm nora.lindholm@judicial.state.co.us 719-438-5558  
Kit Carson Sharlene Mills kitcarsonjury@judicial.state.co.us 719-346-5524 719-346-7805
La Plata Lauren Taylor laplatajury@judicial.state.co.us 970-247-2304 970-247-4348
Lake Brenda Knoll lakejury@judicial.state.co.us (719) 293-8100  
Larimer Lori Johnson larimerjury@judicial.state.co.us 970-494-3555 970-494-3599
Las Animas Gary Vigil lasanimasjury@judicial.state.co.us 719-497-8222 719-497-8267
Lincoln Kimberly Graham lincolnjury@judicial.state.co.us 719-743-2455  
Logan Sara Harms loganjury@judicial.state.co.us 970-522-6567 970-522-6566
Mesa Rose Anne Kelley mesajury@judicial.state.co.us 970-257-3650 option 9  
Mineral Jennie Heersink mineraljury@judicial.state.co.us 719-589-7602  
Moffat Diana Meyer moffatjury@judicial.state.co.us 970-824-8254  
Montezuma Amelia Harris montezumajury@judicial.state.co.us 970-564-5031  
Montezuma Felicia Canzona montezumajury@judicial.state.co.us 970-564-5081  
Montrose Beverly Deines montrosejury@judicial.state.co.us 970-252-4302 970-252-4313
Morgan Cathlene Marshall morganjury@judicial.state.co.us 970-542-3435  
Otero Darla Marshall darla.marshall@judicial.state.co.us 719-384-4981  
Ouray Beverly Deines ourayjury@judicial.state.co.us 970-252-4302 970-252-4313
Park Kathy Jones kathy.jones@judicial.state.co.us 719-836-2940 x228 719-836-2892
Phillips Joy Strack phillipsjury@judicial.state.co.us 970-854-3279 970-854-3179
Pitkin Jonna Goldstone pitkinjury@judicial.state.co.us 970-925-7635  
Prowers Diane Crow diane.crow@judicial.state.co.us 719-336-7424 719-336-8976
Pueblo Lila Mears pueblojury@judicial.state.co.us 719-404-8751  
Rio Blanco Karen Wilczek rangelyjury@judicial.state.co.us 970-675-2342  
Rio Blanco Susan Mills meekerjury@judicial.state.co.us 970-878-5622  
Rio Grande Jennie Heersink riograndejury@judicial.state.co.us 719-589-7602  
Routt Mary Ann Ninger routtjury@judicial.state.co.us 970-879-5020  
Saguache Jennie Heersink saguachejury@judicial.state.co.us 719-589-7602  
San Miguel Beverly Deines sanmigueljury@judicial.state.co.us 970-369-3300 970-252-4313
Sedgwick Susan Kinnison susan.kinnison@judicial.state.co.us 970-474-3627 970-474-2026
Summit Kari Novotny summitjury@judicial.state.co.us (970) 453-2241  
Teller Janell Sciacca tellerjury@judicial.state.co.us 719-689-2574 x2  
Washington Sandra Farris washingtonjury@judicial.state.co.us 970-345-2756 970-345-2829
Weld Lanelle Coble-McEachron lanelle.mceachron@judicial.state.co.us 970 475-2707 970 475-2527
Yuma Myra Clemons yumajury@judicial.state.co.us 970-332-4118 970-332-4119
contact us   •   faq   •   photo gallery   •   holiday schedule Menu Home Search Courts Probation Jury Media Self Help ⁄ Forms Careers Administration Contact us FAQ Photo Gallery Holiday Schedule