ADA Coordinator List |
Colorado Judicial Department - Statewide ADA Coordinator
Janel Bravo
1300 Broadway, Suite 1200
Denver, CO 80203
Phone: 720-625-5908
Toll-free: 800-888-0001 (Ext. 55908)
Fax: 720-625-5934
ada.inquiry@judicial.state.co.us Supreme Court
Sonya Stromberg
720-625-5150
sonya.stromberg@judicial.state.co.us
Court of Appeals
Sonya Stromberg
720-625-5150
sonya.stromberg@judicial.state.co.us
Back to top 1st Judicial District
Laura Arcilise
720-772-2746
laura.arcilise@judicial.state.co.us
Probation: Michael Pisney
720-772-2300
01probation@judicial.state.co.us
Probate Court: Marisol Chavez
303-606-2484
marisol.chavez@judicial.state.co.us
Adult Probation: Cheryl Frenette
cheryl.frenette@judicial.state.co.us
Juvenile Probation: Kim Howard
303-607-7400
kim.howard@judicial.state.co.us
Jury: Abraham Rodriguez
303-606-2305
abraham.rodriguez@judicial.state.co.us
County Court:
dccada@denvercountycourt.org
District Court:
Tiffany Evans
303-606-2300
tiffany.evans@judicial.state.co.us
Jennifer Jantz
303-606-2300
jennifer.jantz@judicial.state.co.us
Juvenile Court: Abigail Young
720-337-0639
abigail.young@judicial.state.co.us
Courts: Bob Kreiman
719-846-3316
bob.kreiman@judicial.state.co.us
Probation: Martin M. Malouff, Chief Probation Officer
719-497-8250
martin.malouff@judicial.state.co.us
Courts: Bridget Collins
719-452-5000
bridget.collins@judicial.state.co.us
Probation: Alicia Artel
719-452-5703
alicia.artel@judicial.state.co.us
Eagle Courts: Malinda Hollis
970-328-8584
malinda.hollis@judicial.state.co.us
Summit Courts: Heidi Hershberger, Clerk of Court
970-547-2613
heidi.hershberger@judicial.state.co.us
Clear Creek Courts: Wendy Grummons
303-569-0821
wendy.grummons@judicial.state.co.us
Lake Courts: Chelsea Prugh, Clerk of Court
970-293-8105
chelsea.prugh@judicial.state.co.us
District Office: Lisa Moore
970-328-8568
lisa.moore@judicial.state.co.us
Probation: Stacey Bernot
970-704-2748
stacey.bernot@judicial.state.co.us
Eric Hogue
970-247-2304
eric.hogue@judicial.state.co.us
Probation: Tom Harms
970-385-6178
thomas.harms@judicial.state.co.us
Courts: Leslie German
970-252-4359
leslie.german@judicial.state.co.us
Probation: Leslie German
970-252-4359
leslie.german@judicial.state.co.us
Probation: Megan Reeder
970-252-4375
megan.reeder@judicial.state.co.us
Trial Court: Kerry Hong
kerry.hong@judicial.state.co.us
Administrative Office Specialist II: Laine Smith
970-494-3590
laine.smith@judicial.state.co.us
Jury Commissioner: Sarah Esparza
970-494-3600
sarah.esparza@judicial.state.co.us
Chief Probation Officer: Gregory Otte
970-494-3908
greg.otte@judicial.state.co.us
Courts: Victoria Harbottle
970-928-3081
victoria.harbottle@judicial.state.co.us
Courts: Lynn Reed
970-928-3080
lynn.reed@judicial.state.co.us
Probation: Joe Gerber
970-928-3000
joe.gerber@judicial.state.co.us
Courts: Laura Snyder
laura.snyder@judicial.state.co.us
719-404-8700
Probation: Don Castro
719-253-5632
don.castro@judicial.state.co.us
Courts: Lisa Rowe
719-204-2224
lisa.rowe@judicial.state.co.us
Probation: Michael O'Rourke
719-204-2316
mike.orourke@judicial.state.co.us
Probation: Darla Willis
719-204-2304
darla.willis@judicial.state.co.us
Court: Gaynell Elliott
719-589-7601
gaynell.elliott@judicial.state.co.us
Probation: Cindy Cotten
719-589-4991 ext. 18
cindy.cotten@judicial.state.co.us
Doug Short
970-521-0609
douglas.short@judicial.state.co.us
Courts: Peggy Gentles
970-870-2334
peggy.gentles@judicial.state.co.us
Probation: Timothy Griffith
970-870-2382
timothy.griffith@judicial.state.co.us
Diane Crow
719 336-7424
diane.crow@judicial.state.co.us
Probation: Byron Hall, Chief Probation Officer
719-336-8310
Byron.hall@judicial.state.co.us
Trial Courts: CJ Montoya
719-383-7123
curtis.montoya@judicial.state.co.us
Probation: David Book
719-383-7138
david.book@judicial.state.co.us
Courts: Simone Jones
303-654-3230
simone.jones@judicial.state.co.us
(Adams): Jamie Lambert
303-654-3200
jamie.lambert@judicial.state.co.us
(Broomfield): Kristy Llewellyn
303-464-5034
kristy.llewellyn@judicial.state.co.us
Probation: Nicole Austin
303-255-4228
nicole.austin@judicial.state.co.us
Courts: Charla Branham
303-645-6773
charla.branham@judicial.state.co.us
Probation: Douglas Gray
303-662-5910
douglas.gray@judicial.state.co.us
Courts: Marci Hoffman
970-475-2500
marci.hoffman@judicial.state.co.us
Probation: Jerry Green
970-475-2800
jerry.green@judicial.state.co.us
Courts: Tracey Sogi
tracey.sogi@judicial.state.co.us
Courts: Mallory Hochwender
mallory.hochwender@judicial.state.co.us
Courts: Tobe Zavala
tobe.zavala@judicial.state.co.us
Probation: Jack Hubbard
720-664-1702
jack.hubbard@judicial.state.co.us
Courts: Ann Brigham
970-257-3660
ann.brigham@judicial.state.co.us
Jury Commissioner: Amanda Hayes
970-257-3667
amanda.hayes@judicial.state.co.us
Probation: William Riebel
970-257-3617
william.riebel@judicial.state.co.us
Courts: Eric Hogue
970-565-1111
eric.hogue@judicial.state.co.us
Probation: Sonia Buffington
970-385-6122
sonia.buffington@judicial.state.co.us