Skip to main content
Home Courts By County Gunnison County Judges and Staff
Home Courts By County Gunnison County Judges and Staff
Gunnison County Judges and Staff





District Court Chief Judge

J. Steven Patrick
7th Judicial District Chief Judge
Division: Div 2 and Water
970-642-8300
View more


District Court Judges

Steven L Schultz
7th Judicial District Judge
Division: 1
970-874-6280
View more
Keri A Yoder
7th Judicial District Judge
Division: 3
970-252-4353
View more
David S. Westfall
7th Judicial District Judge
Division: 4
970-252-4354
View more
Mary E Deganhart
7th Judicial District Judge
Division: 5
(970) 252-4330
View more


County Court Judges

Jin Ho D Pack
Delta County Judge
Division: A
970-399-2001
View more
Ashley M. Burgemeister
Gunnison County Judge
Division: B
970-642-8300
View more
Alvin K. Lutz
Hinsdale County Judge
Division: C
970-944-2227
View more
Bennet A Morris
Montrose County Judge
Division: D
970-252-4300
View more
Julie J Huffman
Montrose County Judge
Division: E
970-864-7373
View more
Cory Jackson
Ouray County Judge
Division: F
970-325-4405
View more
Susanne J Ross
San Miguel County Judge
Division: G
970-399-2001
View more


Magistrates

Gregg Stanway
Water Court Magistrate
970-252-4304
View more
Kellie Starritt
District Court Magistrate
970-252-4300
View more


District Administrator

Tammy M Carroll
District Administrator
970 252-4308
View more
Bonnie J Keep
Administrative Specialist
970 252-4308
View more
Andrea Flowers
Administrative Specialist
720-252-4308
View more
Katie Ann Dunn
Account Clerk
970-252-4390
View more
Erica Jiron
Protected Proceedings Monitor
970-252-4328
View more


Chief Probation Officer

Robert Omer
Chief Probation Officer
970-252-4305
View more
Megan Reeder
Administrative Specialist
970 252-4305
View more


Clerk(s) of Court

Janet Hays
Clerk of Court, Delta County
970-874-6280
View more
Betsy A Nesbitt
Clerk of Court, Gunnison County
970-642-8300
View more
Joan Anastasion
Clerk of Court, Hinsdale County
970-944-2227
View more
Jodi A Hanson
Clerk of Court, Montrose County
970-252-4300
View more
Jane E Holmes
Clerk of Court, Ouray County
970-325-4405
View more
Bryan G Yug
Clerk of Court, San Miguel County
970-369-3310
View more


Jury Commissioner(s)

Sandra Martinez
Jury Commissioner, Delta County
970-252-4302
View more
Sandra Martinez
Jury Commissioner, Gunnison County
970-252-4302
View more
Sandra Martinez
Jury Commissioner, Hinsdale County
970-252-4302
View more
Sandra Martinez
Jury Commissioner, Montrose County
970-252-4302
View more
Sandra Martinez
Jury Commissioner, Ouray County
970-252-4302
View more
Sandra Martinez
Jury Commissioner, San Miguel County
970-252-4302
View more


Family Court Facilitator(s)

Leslie M German
Family Court Facilitator
(970) 252-4300
View more


Self-Represented Litigant Coordinator(s)

Dee Trujillo
Self-Represented Litigant Coordinator
970-252-4312
View more


Managing Court Interpreter(s)

Anne Hepp
Managing Interpreter
970-252-4320
View more


important announcement contact us   •   interpreters   •   faq   •   photos   •   holidays Menu Important Announcement Home Search Courts Probation Jury Self Help ⁄ Forms Careers Media Administration Contact us Interpreters FAQ Photo Gallery Holiday Schedule