Chief Justice Commission on Professional Development


Meeting Information

2014 Meeting Schedule: February 27; May 29; September 11; and December 11.  All meetings are on Thursday afternoons from 3:00-5:00 P.M. in the 4th Floor Conference Room in the Ralph L. Carr Colorado Judicial Center, 2 East 14th Avenue, Denver, C0 80203.

 

December 5, 2013 Meeting Agenda, Materials Minutes
October 3, 2013 Meeting Agenda, Materials Minutes
May 23, 2013 Meeting Agenda, Materials Minutes
February 21, 2013 Meeting Agenda, Materials Minutes
December 6, 2012 Meeting Agenda, Materials Minutes
September 13, 2012 Meeting Agenda, Materials Minutes
May 24, 2012 Meeting Agenda, Materials Minutes
February 23, 2012 Meeting Agenda, Materials  Minutes
December 1, 2011 Meeting Agenda, Materials  Minutes
September 22, 2011 Meeting Agenda & Materials Minutes
June 24, 2011 Letter to Members  Letter  
May 5, 2011 Meeting Agenda Minutes
February 17, 2011 Meeting   Minutes
   

Other Materials - please CLICK on the links to open the following documents:

October 2012 Legal Professionalism Month Resources Guide

Proclamation of Legal Professionalism Month and Colorado Lawyer Article
 
Joint 1L "For This We Stand" Professionalism Orientation Event
Event Program

 

 
Commission Members:  
 

John T. Baker, Esq.
Chad S. Caby, Esq.
Paul H. Chan, Esq.
Roger E. Clark, Esq.
Cynthia Coffman, Esq.
James Coyle, Esq.
Chief Judge Wiley Y. Daniel
A.M. Dominguez, Esq.
Katayoun A. Donnelly, Esq.
John A. Eckstein, Esq.
Mark A. Fogg, Esq.
Assistant Dean Marci Fulton
Judge Richard L. Gabriel
Charles Garcia, Esq.
Edward C. Gassman, Esq.
Alli Gerkman, Esq.
Judge Neil M. Gorsuch
Christina M Habas, Esq.
Carol Haller, Esq.
Tess Hand-Bender, Esq.
Dale R. Harris, Esq.
Melissa Hart, Esq.
Judge Barbara Hughes
Chief Judge Robert S. Hyatt
Bruce A. James, Esq.


Dean Martin J. Katz
Kenzo Kawanabe, Esq.
Judge Marcia S. Krieger
Judge John Kuenhold
Sr. Assistant Dean Whiting Dimock Leary
William Leone, Esq.
David C. Little, Esq.
Judge Robert L. McGahey, Jr.
Judge John Marcucci
John E. Mosby, Esq.
James O'Connor II, Esq.
Chief Judge Michael A. O'Hara III
Judge Gilbert M. Román
Senior Judge Terry Ruckriegle
Caren Ulrich Stacy
David W. Stark, Esq.
Judge Elizabeth A. Starrs
Chief Judge William B.Sylvester
Judge Daniel M. Taubman
Lorenzo Trujillo, Esq.
Charles Turner, Esq.
Judge Timothy Tymkovich
Assistant Dean Daniel A. Vigil
Rep. Mark Waller
U.S. Attorney John Walsh
Dean Philip J. Weiser

 
Liaison Members:
 
Ryann Peyton, Esq.
Benjamin E. Currier, Esq.
Kelly Dunnaway, Esq.
Jacob Eisenstein, Esq.
Mechelle Y. Faulk, Esq.
Patricia Jarzobski, Esq.
Cynthia D. Mares, Esq.
Mimi E. Tsankov, Esq.
Jennifer H. Weddle, Esq.

Colorado Judical Branch Watch our videos on YouTube Subscribe to our RSS Feeds Join us on LinkedIn Join us on Facebook Courts    •    Probation    •    Jury    •    Media    •    Self Help    •    Forms    •    Careers    •    Administration
Contact Us    •    FAQs    •    Search    •    Privacy/Disclaimer Notice    •    Sitemap