Home Courts By County Elbert County Judges and Staff
Home Courts By County Elbert County Judges and Staff
Elbert County Judges and Staff





District Court Chief Judge

Carlos Armando Samour, Jr.
18th Judicial District Judge
Division: 202
303-649-6332
View more


District Court Judges

Michelle Amico
18th Judicial District Judge
Division: 206
303-649-6162
View more
Marilyn Antrim
18th Judicial District Judge
Division: 207
303-649-6192
View more
Angela Arkin
18th Judicial District Judge
Division: 4
720-437-6274
View more
Richard Caschette
18th Judicial District Judge
Division: 3
720-437-6270
View more
Natalie Chase
18th Judicial District Judge
Division: 6
720-437-6282
View more
F. Stephen Collins
18th Judicial District Judge
Division: 408
303-649-6252
View more
Christopher Cross
18th Judicial District Judge
Division: 407
303-649-6242
View more
Timothy L. Fasing
18th Judicial District Judge
Division: 21
720-568-4852
View more
J. Mark Hannen
18th Judicial District Judge
Division: 22
720-568-4862
View more
Jeffrey K. Holmes
18th Judicial District Judge
Division: 1
303-621-8521
View more
Jeffrey K. Holmes
18th Judicial District Judge
Division: District Court
719-743-2455
View more
Kurt Horton
18th Judicial District Judge
Division: 204
303-649-6262
View more
Paul A. King
18th Judicial District Judge
Division: 1
720-437-6262
View more
Frederick Martinez
18th Judicial District Judge
Division: 309
303-649-6302
View more
Charles M. Pratt
18th Judicial District Judge
Division: 15
720-568-4897
View more
Gerald Rafferty
18th Judicial District Judge
Division: 308
303-649-6282
View more
Theresa Slade
District Court Judge
Division: 12
303-649-6215
View more
Michael Spear
18th Judicial District Judge
Division: 8
720-437-6292
View more
David J. Stevens
18th Judicial District Judge
Division: 11
303-649-6322
View more
Elizabeth Volz
18th Judicial District Judge
Division: 201
303-649-6292
View more
Elizabeth Weishaupl
18th Judicial District Judge
Division: 402
303-649-6212
View more
John L. Wheeler
18th Judicial District Judge
Division: 14
303-649-6219
View more
Vincent R. White
18th Judicial District Judge
Division: 5
720-437-6278
View more


County Court Judges

Addison Adams
Arapahoe County Judge
Division: 405
303-649-6232
View more
Alex Ray Bencze
Arapahoe County Judge
Division: 301
303-649-6172
View more
Lawrence Bowling
Douglas County Judge
Division: A
720-437-6246
View more
Palmer Boyette
Elbert County Judge
303-621-2131
View more
Christine Chauche
Arapahoe County Court Judge
Division: A-1
720-568-4832
View more
Truston Lee Fisher
Lincoln County Judge
719-743-2455
View more
Monica J. Gomez
Douglas County Judge
Division: C
720-437-6253
View more
Susanna Meissner-Cutler
Douglas County Judge
Division: B
720-437-6250
View more
Dana E. Murray
Arapahoe County Judge
Division: 401
303-649-6203
View more
Anne Ollada
Arapahoe County Judge
Division: A2
720-568-4835
View more
Cheryl Rowles-Stokes
Arapahoe County Judge
Division: 304
303-649-6257
View more
Robert C. Tobias
Arapahoe County Judge
Division: 306
303-649-6272
View more
Darren Vahle
Arapahoe County Judge
Division: 404
303-649-6222
View more


Magistrates

Christina Apostoli
Arapahoe County Magistrate
Division: 101
303-649-6372
View more
M. Edward Burns
Arapahoe County Magistrate
Division: 406
303-649-6217
View more
Beth Elliot-Dumler
Douglas County Magistrate
Division: 2
720-437-6266
View more
Kathie Fliss
Arapahoe County Magistrate
Division: 26
720-568-4892
View more
H. Clay Hurst
Arapahoe County Magistrate
Division: 25
720-568-4886
View more
Kathleen Janski
Magistrate
Division: 24
720-568-4883
View more
Robert Lung
Douglas County Magistrate
Division: FAC
720-437-6242
View more
Bonnie McLean
Arapahoe County Magistrate
Division: 23
720-568-4872
View more
Frank Moschetti
Arapahoe County Magistrate
Division: 302
303-649-6228
View more
Rebecca Moss
Douglas County Magistrate
Division: 7
720-437-6286
View more
John Scipione
Arapahoe County Magistrate
Division: 35
303-705-6781
View more


District Administrator

Shaun Clark
Deputy District Administrator
303-649-6382
View more
Laurie McKager
District Administrator
303-649-6382
View more


Chief Probation Officer

Robin D. Leaf
Chief Probation Officer
303-708-8793
View more


Clerk(s) of Court

Kimberly Graham
Clerk of Court, Lincoln County
719-743-2455
View more
Tammy L. Herivel
Clerk of Court, Arapahoe County
303-649-6355
View more
Cheryl Layne
Clerk of Court, Douglas County
720-437-6200
View more
Cheryl Layne
Clerk of Court, Elbert County
303-621-2131
View more
Joann Thomas
Supervisor
303-798-4591
View more


Jury Commissioner(s)

Carla Boothe & Jean Nightingale
Jury Commissioner, Douglas County
720-437-6232
View more
Michele Budnik
Jury Commissioner, Arapahoe County
303-649-6319
View more
Michele Budnik
Jury Commissioner, Arapahoe County
303-649-6319
View more
Kimberly Graham
Jury Commissioner, Lincoln County
719-743-2455
View more
Cheryl Layne
Jury Commissioner, Elbert County
303-621-8604
View more


Family Court Facilitator(s)

Valerie Harper
Family Court Facilitator-Domestic
720-568-4876
View more
Heather Lang
Family Court Facilitator/Domestic Specialist
720-437-6289
View more
Kami Livingston
Family Court Facilitator/D&N Specialist
720-568-4884
View more
Terry Nyberg
Family Court Facilitator-Domestic
303-649-6370
View more


contact us   •   faq   •   photo gallery   •   holiday schedule Menu Home Search Courts Probation Jury Media Self Help ⁄ Forms Careers Administration Contact us FAQ Photo Gallery Holiday Schedule