Home Courts By County Adams County Judges and Staff
Home Courts By County Adams County Judges and Staff
Adams County Judges and Staff





District Court Chief Judge

Patrick T Murphy
Chief Judge
Division: T
303-654-3550
View more


District Court Judges

Emily Anderson
17 Judicial District Judge
Division: B
303-654-3249
View more
C. Scott Crabtree
17th Judicial District Judge
Division: C
303-654-3260
View more
Katherine R. Delgado
17th Judicial District Judge
Division: E
303-654-3270
View more
Thomas R. Ensor
17th Judicial District Judge
Division: F
303-654-3240
View more
F. Michael Goodbee
17 Judicial District Judge
Division: K
303-654-3257
View more
Robert W. Kiesnowski Jr.
17th Judicial District Judge
Division: G
303-654-3250
View more
Chris Melonakis
17th Judicial District Judge
Division: Broomfield Div B
720-887-2135
View more
Edward C. Moss
17th Judicial District Judge
Division: S
303-654-3281
View more
John E. Popovich, Jr.
17th Judicial District Judge
Division: Q
303-654-3514
View more
Jill-Ellyn Straus
17th Judicial District Judge
Division: L
303-654-3259
View more
Ted C Tow
17th Judicial District Judge
Division: A
303-654-3290
View more
Mark D. Warner
17th Judicial District Judge
Division: W
303-654-3546
View more
Francis C. Wasserman
17 Judicial District Judge
Division: Broomfield Div A
720-887-2140
View more
Craig R. Welling
17th Judicial District Judge
Division: D
303-654-3280
View more


County Court Judges

Amy E. Bockman
Broomfield County Judge
Division: Broomfield Div 1
720-887-2139
View more
Brian Bowen
Adams County Judge
Division: 2
303-654-3340
View more
Michael A. Cox
Adams County Judge
Division: 3
303-654-3350
View more
Robert S. Doyle
Adams County Judge
Division: 5
303-654-3320
View more
Byron Lynn Howell
County Court Judge
Division: 7
303-654-3530
View more
Leroy Kirby
County Judge
Division: 8
303-654-3535
View more
Sabino E. Romano
Adams County Judge
Division: 1
303-654-3330
View more
Jeffrey L. Romeo
Adams County Judge
Division: 6
303-654-3380
View more
Dianna R. Roybal
Adams County Judge
Division: 4
303-654-3360
View more


Magistrates

Gregory P. Beacom
Magistrate
Division: D1
303-654-3287
View more
Cindy Dang
Magistrate
Division: S1
303-654-3291
View more
Stephen R. Fatzinger
Magistrate
Division: K1
303-654-3234
View more
Sharon Holbrook
Magistrate
Division: B1
303-654-3255
View more
Frances Simonet
Magistrate
Division: D2 / D3
303-654-3513
View more
Peter Stapp
Magistrate
Division: H
303-654-3244
View more
Bradley Varmo
Magistrate
Division: R
303-654-3370
View more


District Administrator

Benjamin Stough
District Administrator
303-654-3205
View more


Chief Probation Officer

Michael Garcia
Chief Probation Officer
303-255-4226
View more


Clerk(s) of Court

Suzanne Fredrickson
Clerk of Court, Adams County
303-659-1161
View more
Dina Jones
Clerk of Court, Broomfield County
720-887-2100
View more


Jury Commissioner(s)

Pam Shibao
Jury Commissioner, Adams County
303-654-3210
View more
Kimberly Troudt
Jury Commissioner, Broomfield County
720-887-2107
View more


Family Court Facilitator(s)

Michelle Gaschler
Family Court Facilitator-Domestic
303-655-3926
View more
Janet Lee
Family Court Facilitator-Domestic
303-654-3265
View more


Self-Represented Litigant Coordinator(s)

Barb Inman
303-654-3515
View more
Christa Kilk
303-654-3270
View more


contact us   •   faq   •   photo gallery   •   holiday schedule Menu Home Search Courts Probation Jury Media Self Help ⁄ Forms Careers Administration Contact us FAQ Photo Gallery Holiday Schedule